Freeform’s ‘Kickoff to Christmas’ 2020 is here!

Holiday Season is around the corner.  Freeform has you covered with pre-holiday season festivity.  The month-long TV event start on November as a kickoff to Christmas.  You can tune in for fan-favorites like Frozen, Home Alone, Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas, and Santa Clause.

Several movies will be making their network debut like Minions, Incredibles 2, Black Nativity, The Nutcracker and the Four Realms, and more.  Look for the * to see their premieres debut date and time in the schedule below.

If you don’t have cable, I believe you can stream these on Hulu or watch from your personal library if you have them.   All times listed below are in Eastern Time.

[section label=”11/01/2020″ anchor=”110120″]

Sunday – November 1, 2020
7:30 AM E.T. the Extra Terrestrial
10:05 AM Jingle All the Way 2
12:05 PM Deck The Halls (2006)
2:10 PM The Game Plan
4:50 PM Matilda
6:55 PM Frozen (Disney Animated)
9:25 PM Coco (Disney-Pixar)
11:55 PM Christmas with the Kranks

[section label=”11/02/2020″ anchor=”110220″]

Monday – November 2, 2020
12:00 PM Christmas with the Kranks
2:05 PM Matilda
4:10 PM The Hunger Games
7:25 PM The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

[section label=”11/03/2020″ anchor=”110320″]

Tuesday – November 3, 2020
11:00 AM The Hunger Games
2:00 PM The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
5:30 PM The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1
8:00 PM The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2
12:00 AM Stealing Christmas

[section label=”11/04/2020″ anchor=”110420″]

Wednesday – November 4, 2020
10:30 AM The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1
1:00 PM The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2
4:00 PM The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (2010)
6:30 PM Frozen (Disney Animated)
9:00 PM Shrek
12:00 AM Jingle All the Way 2

[section label=”11/05/2020″ anchor=”110520″]

Thursday – November 5, 2020
10:30 AM The Simpsons
5:00 PM Shrek
7:00 PM Hercules (Disney Animated)
9:00 PM Inside Out (Disney-Pixar)
12:00 AM Early Man

[section label=”11/06/2020″ anchor=”110620″]

Friday – November 6, 2020
10:30 AM Boxtrolls
12:30 PM Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
2:30 PM Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
4:30 PM The Santa Clause
6:30 PM The Santa Clause 2
9:00 PM The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
12:00 AM The Simpsons

[section label=”11/07/2020″ anchor=”110720″]

Saturday – November 7, 2020
7:00 AM Boxtrolls
9:00 AM Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
11:00 AM Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
11:05 PM Prancer Returns
3:10 PM Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
5:15 PM Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2*
7:20 PM Minions*
9:25 PM Despicable Me 3*
11:30 PM Miracle on 34th Street (1994)

[section label=”11/08/2020″ anchor=”110820″]

Sunday – November 8, 2020
7:00 AM The Mistle-tones
9:00 AM Prancer Returns
11:00 AM Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
1:05 PM Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
3:10 PM Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
4:50 PM Minions
6:55 PM Despicable Me 3
9:00 PM Zootopia (Disney Animated)
11:30 PM A Wrinkle in Time (2018)*

[section label=”11/09/2020″ anchor=”110920″]

Monday – November 9, 2020
12:00 PM Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
2:00 PM The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (2010)
4:30 PM Alice in Wonderland (2010)
7:00 PM Tarzan (Disney Animated)
9:00 PM TShrek
12:00 AM Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

[section label=”11/10/2020″ anchor=”111020″]

Tuesday – November 10, 2020
11:30 AM E.T. the Extra Terrestrial
2:05 PM The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996)
4:10 PM Chicken Little
6:15 PM Shrek
8:20 PM The Incredibles
12:00 AM A Cinderella Story

[section label=”11/11/2020″ anchor=”111120″]

Wednesday – November 11, 2020
12:30 PM A Cinderella Story
2:30 PM The Game Plan
5:00 PM Tarzan (Disney Animated)
7:00 PM A Bug’s Life (Disney-Pixar)
9:00 PM Wreck-it Ralph (Disney Animated)
12:00 AM A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits

[section label=”11/12/2020″ anchor=”111220″]

Thursday – November 12, 2020
12:00 PM The Preacher’s Wife
2:30 PM Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
4:30 PM Christopher Robin (2018)*
7:00 PM Tangled (Disney Animated)
9:00 PM Mulan (Disney Animated)
12:00 AM Turkey Drop

[section label=”11/13/2020″ anchor=”111320″]

Friday – November 13, 2020
1:00 PM Cloudy with A Chance of Meatballs 2
3:00 PM Mary Poppins (1964)
6:00 PM The Parent Trap (1998)
9:00 PM The Secret Life of Pets*
12:00 AM The Simpsons

[section label=”11/14/2020″ anchor=”111420″]

Saturday – November 14, 2020
7:00 AM The Simpsons
7:30 AM The Goonies
10:00 AM Prince of Persia: The Sand of Time
12:35 PM Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009)
2:40 PM Lilo & Stitch (Disney Animated)
4:40 PM The Secret Life of Pets
6:45 PM Home Alone
9:15 PM Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
11:55 PM Deck the Halls (2006)

[section label=”11/15/2020″ anchor=”111520″]

Sunday – November 15, 2020
7:00 AM Life-Size 2: A Christmas Eve
9:05 AM Santa’s Apprentice
9:05 AM Santa’s Apprentice*
10:40 AM Deck the Halls (2006)
12:50 PM Christmas with the Kranks
2:55 PM WALL-E (Disney-Pixar)
5:05 PM The Santa Clause
7:15 PM The Santa Clause 2
9:45 PM The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
11:50 PM Christmas with the Kranks

[section label=”11/16/2020″ anchor=”111620″]

Monday – November 16, 2020
10:30 AM The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (2010)
1:00 PM The Goonies
3:30 PM Cars (Disney-Pixar)
6:00 PM Cars 2 (Disney-Pixar)
8:30 PM Cars 3 (Disney-Pixar)
12:00 AM The Mistle-tones

[section label=”11/17/2020″ anchor=”111720″]

Tuesday – November 17, 2020
11:00 AM Holiday in Handcuffs
1:00 PM The Preacher’s Wife
3:30 PM The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
6:00 PM Cinderella (2015)
12:00 AM Pitch Perfect
8:30 PM The Perfect Holiday

[section label=”11/18/2020″ anchor=”111820″]

Wednesday – November 18, 2020
12:00 PM The Perfect Holiday
2:00 PM Cinderella (2015)
4:30 PM Pitch Perfect
7:00 PM Deck the Halls (2006)
9:00 PM Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009)
12:00 AM A Cinderella Story

[section label=”11/19/2020″ anchor=”111920″]

Thursday – November 19, 2020
12:00 PM Turkey Drop
2:00 PM A Cinderella Story
4:00 PM The Princess Bride
6:30 PM Shrek
8:30 PM Zootopia (Disney Animated)
12:00 AM A Very Merry Muppet Movie*

[section label=”11/20/2020″ anchor=”112020″]

Friday – November 20, 2020
10:30 AM Prancer Returns
12:35 PM Matilda
2:40 PM Shrek
4:45 PM Hercules (Disney Animated)
6:50 PM Minions
8:55 PM Despicable Me 3
12:00 AM Despicable Me 3

[section label=”11/21/2020″ anchor=”112120″]

Saturday – November 21, 2020
7:00 AM Prancer Returns
9:10 AM Santa’s Apprentice
10:45 AM The Magic Snowflake*
12:15 PM Cloudy with A Chance of Meatballs
2:20 PM Bolt (Disney Animated)
4:30 PM Minions
6:40 PM Despicable Me 3
8:45 PM Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)
11:25 PM Shrek
1:30 AM Scared Shrekless

[section label=”11/22/2020″ anchor=”112220″]

Sunday – November 22, 2020
7:00 AM The Simpsons
8:30 AM Bon Voyage Charlie Brown
10:00 AM Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)/td>
12:00 PM Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel/td>
2:00 PM Shrek/td>
4:05 PM Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)
6:45 PM Home Alone
9:15 PM Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
11:55 PM Black Nativity*

[section label=”11/23/2020″ anchor=”112320″]

Monday – November 23, 2020
11:00 AM E.T. the Extra Terrestrial
1:40 PM The Princess Bride
4:10 PM The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
6:50 PM Inside Out (Disney-Pixar)
8:55 PM The Secret Life of Pets
12:00 AM The Simpsons

[section label=”11/24/2020″ anchor=”112420″]

Tuesday – November 24, 2020
10:30 AM Deck the Halls (2006)
12:30 PM Matilda
2:30 PM The Goonies
5:00 PM The Secret Life of Pets
7:00 PM Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar)
9:00 PM The Lion King (1994)
12:00 AM Prancer Returns

[section label=”11/25/2020″ anchor=”112520″]

Wednesday – November 25, 2020
10:30 AM Prancer Returns
12:30 PM The Goonies
3:00 PM Christmas with the Kranks
5:00 PM Penguins of Madagascar*
7:00 PM The Little Mermaid (1989)
9:00 PM Tangled (Disney Animated)
12:00 AM Turkey Drop

[section label=”11/26/2020″ anchor=”112620″]

Thursday – November 26, 2020
7:00 AM Christmas with the Kranks
10:30 AM Bon Voyage Charlie Brown
12:00 PM Penguins of Madagascar
2:00 PM Pocahontas (Disney Animated)
4:00 PM The Princess and the Frog (Disney Animated)
6:00 PM Home Alone
8:00 PM Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
8:00 PM Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
12:00 AM Matilda

[section label=”11/27/2020″ anchor=”112720″]

Friday – November 27, 2020
10:30 AM Matilda
12:30 PM Jingle All The Way 2
2:30 PM The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996)
4:30 PM Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:00 PM Ratatouille (Disney-Pixar)
8:30 PM Zootopia (Disney Animated)
12:00 PM The Simpsons

[section label=”11/28/2020″ anchor=”112820″]

Saturday – November 28, 2020
7:00 AM Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
9:00 AM Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
11:05 AM The Simpsons
11:35 AM Deck the Halls (2006)
1:40 PM The Parent Trap (1998)
4:50 PM Cinderella (2015)
7:20 PM Moana (Disney Animated)
9:50 PM Beauty and the Beast (1991)
11:55 PM The Nutcracker and the Four Realms*

[section label=”11/29/2020″ anchor=”112920″]

Sunday – November 29, 2020
7:00 AM The Nutcracker and the Four Realms
9:10 AM Christmas with the Kranks
11:20 AM Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
1:25 PM Matilda
3:30 PM Cinderella (2015)
6:00 PM The Incredibles (Disney-Pixar)
8:40 PM Incredibles 2* (Disney-Pixar)
11:20 PM The Goonies

[section label=”11/30/2020″ anchor=”113020″]

Monday – November 30, 2020
7:00 AM Christmas with the Kranks
10:30 AM Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
12:30 PM A Cinderella Story
2:35 PM The Goonies
5:10 PM Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:50 PM Up (Disney-Pixar)
8:55 PM Wreck-It Ralph (Disney Animated)
12:00 AM Snow

So what are you waiting for? If you don’t have Freeform, it’s okay! You can use this as a guide of suggestion of what to watch to get ready for the Holiday season!

All programming subject to change without notice.

Source: Freeform’s Kickoff to Christmas

Harley Quinn Sixth Scale Figure by Sideshow Collectibles